Digital Baal Mela Winners 2020

February 22, 2021 Digital Baal Mela

Debate Competition

1st Prize

Anadi Agarwal,
Mahatma Gandhi Government School
Chhoti Sadri

2nd Prize

Jayant Goenka,St. Xavier's School Jaipur

3rd Prize

Hitesh Kumari, Govt Sec. Sc. School
Churu

4th Prize

Tanisha Jain, Sanskriti Childerns School
Jaipur

Dancing Competition

1st Prize

Tanishka Choudhary,
Delhi public School Barmer

2nd Prize

Divyanshi Soni, SHEMROCK School, Bhilwara

3rd Prize

Disha Jain, Central Academy Udaipur

4th Prize

Vivaan Dubey, SMS SCHOOL Jaipur

Singing Competition

1st Prize

Kavya Gadia & Mahi Jain swami Vivekananda government English medium model school, st Paul's senior secondary English medium school Kushalgarh (Banswara)

2nd Prize

Himanshi Charan, Adarsh Vidya Mandir Hanumangarh

3rd Prize

Daksh Bajaj, Rashtriya Public School, Bikaner

4th Prize

Sanjay Panchariya, Brilliant Shikshan Sansthan, Bikaner

Acting Competition

1st Prize

Sajal Jain, AGRA PUBLIC SCHOOL Agra

2nd Prize

Aman Meena, Central Academy Jaipur

3rd Prize

Riddhi kohli, Rishikesh Public School, Rishikesh (uttrakhand)

4th Prize

Kautilya Vyas Mayoor Chopasni School, Jodhpur

Painting Competition

1st Prize

Kumar Arijit Mishra
DAV Public School BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA

2nd Prize

Himani Tailor Lala Kailashpat Singhania Public School Chittorgarh

3rd Prize

Divi Jain Bakhshi's Springdales senior secondary School, Kota

4th Prize

Kashif Jamal
K.P. Public School Bulandshahr , UP

Cooking Competition

1st Prize

Anushka Rathore
Birla Shiksha Kendra - Chittorgarh

2nd Prize

Tashvi Sharma Zydus School
Ahmedabad

3rd Prize

Adhira Vivek Sirsat, Sharada Mandir School Goa

4th Prize

Yashvi Khandelwal
D.A.V. Public School, Ludhiana (Punjab)

Fancy Dress Competition

1st Prize

Lavanya Rathore MGPS School Jaipur

2nd Prize

Priya Khatri
MKD Girls School Bikaner

3rd Prize

Viyan Joshi RR MORARKA SCHOOL
Bijnor, UP

4th Prize

Radhika Sharma Heritage Public School
Guwahati Assam

Essay Writing Competition

1st Prize

Urmila Prajapat Rajkiya Uccha Madhimik Vidhlaya, Jodhpur

2nd Prize

Pranjal Tiwari
T. M. International school, Bharatpur

3rd Prize

Dev Bajaj Rashtriya Public School, Bikaner

4th Prize

Khushhal Meena Rajasthan Public School, Tonk

Short Movie Making Competition

1st Prize

Aashish Kalawa Rajkiya Senior Secondary School
Udaipur

2nd Prize

Aaliya naaz & Lubna,
Rajmata Krishna Kumari Girls Public School Jodhpur

3rd Prize

Navya mittal Modern School Baran

4th Prize

Akhil Koolwal Shanti Astic School, Jaipur

Story Telling Competition

1st Prize

Gauri Maheshwari St. Xavier's School
Jaipur

2nd Prize

Sanvi Sharma Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram Jaipur

3rd Prize

Manav Singh
Tagore Public School, Jaipur

4th Prize

Arnav Gupta Sharada Mandir School, Panjim (Goa)

Special Talent Competition

Swastika Sharma Guwahati, Assam
Spandan Sethi Central Academy Jodhpur
Akshat Bansal & Kushagra Bansal, Ready 2 Read School, Hindaun City
ARADHYA MOHAPATRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA
Swastika Kunwar
SAINT ANTHONY Udaipur
Lakshya Sharma FLOWER KIDS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Dungarpur
Garvita Dave Rajkiya Uccha Madhimik Vidhlaya
Pali, Rajasthan
Vanya sharama rajgarh, churu
Pahal Jain
Rustomji Cambridge international school Maharashtra

Naisha Pandya Gurukul Central Academy, Udaipur
Yajas Beniwal Jaipur
Prisha Solanki
Rustomji Cambridge international school Maharashtra
Telegram
WhatsApp